12 December, 2016

Committee

Committees (Tentative)

General Chairs

Álvaro Herrero – University of Burgos, Spain

Javier Sedano – ITCL, Spain

Emilio Corchado – University of Salamanca, Spain

International Advisory Committee

Ajith Abraham – Machine Intelligence Research Labs -MIR Labs, Europe

Michael Gabbay – Kings College London, UK

Antonio Bahamonde – University of Oviedo at Gijón, Spain

Program Committee Chairs

Emilio Corchado – University of Salamanca, Spain

Álvaro Herrero – University of Burgos, Spain

Javier Sedano – ITCL, Spain

Héctor Quintián – University of A Coruña, Spain

Program Committee

Adolfo R. De Soto – University of Leon, Spain

Agustin Martin Muñoz – CSIC, Spain

Alberto Peinado – Universidad de Malaga, Spain

Amparo Fuster-Sabater – C.S.I.C., Spain

Ana I. González-Tablas – University Carlos III de Madrid, Spain

Andreea Vescan-Babes – Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Angel Arroyo – University of Burgos, Spain

Angel Martin Del Rey – University of Salamanca, Spain

Antonio J. Tomeu-Hardasmal – University of Cadiz, Spain

Camelia Serban-Babes – Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Carlos Cambra – University of Burgos, Spain

Carlos Pereira – ISEC, Portugal

Carmen Benavides – University of León, Spain

Cosmin Sabo – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Cristina Alcaraz – University of Malaga, Spain

David Alvarez Leon – University of León, Spain

David Arroyo – C.S.I.C., Spain

Eduardo Solteiro Pires – UTAD University, Portugal

Enrique Onieva – University of Deusto, Spain

Fernando Tricas – University of Zaragoza, Spain

Francisco Martínez Álvarez – Pablo de Olavide University, Spain

Francisco Rodríguez-Sedano – University of León, Spain

Guillermo Morales-Luna – CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico

Héctor Quintián – University of A Coruña, Spain

Hugo Scolnik – University of Buenos Aires, Argentina

Ioana Zelina – Technical University of  Cluj Napoca, North Center in Baia Mare, Romania

Isaac Agudo – University of Malaga, Spain

Isaias Garcia – University of León, Spain

Javier Areitio – University of Deusto, Spain

Jesús Díaz-Verdejo – University of Granada, Spain

Joan Borrell – Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, Spain

Jose A. Onieva – University of Malaga, Spain

José F. Torres – Pablo de Olavide University, Spain

Jose Luis Calvo-Rolle – University of A Coruña, Spain

Jose Luis Imana – Polytechnic University of Madrid, Spain

José Luis Casteleiro-Roca – University of A Coruña, Spain

Jose M. Molina – University Carlos III de Madrid, Spain

Jose Manuel Gonzalez-Cava – Universidad de La Laguna, Spain

Jose Manuel Lopez-Guede – Basque Country University, Spain

Josep Ferrer – Universitat de les Illes Balears, Spain

Juan Jesús Barbarán – University of Granada, Spain

Juan Pedro Hecht – University of Buenos Aires, Argentina

Leocadio G. Casado – University of Almeria, Spain

Lidia Sánchez-González – University of León, Spain

Luis Hernandez Encinas – ITEFI, Spain

Manuel Grana – University of Basque Country, Spain

Michal Choras – ITTI Ltd., Poland

Paulo Moura Oliveira – UTAD University, Portugal

Paulo Novais – University of Minho, Portugal

Petrica Pop – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, North University Center at Baia Mare, Romania

Rafael Alvarez – University of Alicante, Spain

Rafael Corchuelo – University of Seville, Spain

Ramón-Ángel Fernández-Díaz – University of León, Spain

Raúl Durán – University of Alcalá, Spain

Robert Burduk – Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland

Roman Senkerik – TBU in Zlin, Czechia

Salvador Alcaraz – Miguel Hernandez University, Spain

Sorin Stratulat – Université de Lorraine, France

Universidad De León. Castejon Limas – University of León, Spain

Urko Zurutuza – Mondragon University, Spain

Vicente Matellan – University of León, Spain

Wenjian Luo – University of Science and Technology of China, China

Zuzana Kominkova Oplatkova – Tomas Bata University in Zlin, Czechia

Organising Committee Chairs

Álvaro Herrero – University of Burgos, Spain

Javier Sedano – ITCL, Spain

Carlos Cambra – University of Burgos, Spain

Héctor Quintián – University of A Coruña, Spain

Emilio Corchado – University of Salamanca, Spain

Organising Committee

Carlos Alonso de Armiño – University of Burgos, Spain

Ángel Arroyo – University of Burgos, Spain

Bruno Baruque – University of Burgos, Spain

Nuño Basurto – University of Burgos, Spain

Pedro Burgos – University of Burgos, Spain

Carlos Cambra – University of Burgos, Spain

David Caubilla – University of Burgos, Spain

Leticia Curiel – University of Burgos, Spain

Raquel Redondo – University of Burgos, Spain

Belén Vaquerizo – University of Burgos, Spain

Juan Vicente Martín – University of Burgos, Spain